2020 VPAR Committee Appointments

 

The Virginia Peninsula Association of REALTORS Board of Directors is honored to announce the following 2020 Committee Appointments.

2020 Budget and Finance Committee
Valarie A Miller CHAIR
Adam B Triplett VCHAIR
Carl D Burt MEM
Crystal B Sullivan MEM
Kelly Corbett MEM
Mr. E. Gene Efird MEM
Mrs. Lynn G Grimsley MEM
Ms. Chandra R Patterson MEM
Ms. Marion L Sparks MEM
Robert Dann MEM
     
     
2020 Education Committee
Ms Amanda Walsh Patierno CHAIR
Crystal B Sullivan VCHAIR
Ms. Ruby S Conn BOD
Carla G Carney MEM
Kelly Corbett MEM
Leighton Stone MEM
Mr Al Patel MEM
Mr. Charles H Dunlap MEM
PJ Parker, Jr. MEM
Ronald Rivera MEM
Victor Langhorne MEM
     
2020 Broker Council
Ronald Rivera CHAIR
Carla G Carney VCHAIR
Mr. Teresa L Cline BOD
Crystal B Sullivan MEM
Ms Amanda Walsh Patierno MEM
Ms Donna L Moyer MEM
Sheila A Dann MEM
     
2020 Property Management Council
Mr Al Patel CHAIR
Victor Langhorne VCHAIR
Russell Skidmore BOD
Baylee Wang MEM
Cristina H Williams MEM
Mr. David C Whitley MEM
Ms Susan S. Gaston MEM
Ms. Marion L Sparks MEM
Ms. Phyllis Whitley MEM
Vidi V. Payne MEM
     
2020 Risk Management Council
Mr. Charles H Dunlap CHAIR
Kelly Corbett VCHAIR
Mr. Teresa L Cline BOD
Genny D’Ascenzo-Kimbel MEM
Keith Canty MEM
Leanne Hester MEM
Marilyn Rivera MEM
Mr Al Patel MEM
Mr. Andrew A Cohen MEM
Regina R Scott MEM
Ronald Rivera MEM
Shavonne Miles MEM
Theresa L Wackowski MEM
     
2020 Technology Council
Leighton Stone CHAIR
PJ Parker, Jr. VCHAIR
David Mohajerin BOD
Kimbel B Dornan MEM
Ms Amanda Walsh Patierno MEM
Ms. Chandra R Patterson MEM
     
2020 Public Policy Committee
Robert Jankovic CHAIR
Stephenie O Shanks VCHAIR
Ms. Kaera R Mims BOD
Alison McPherson MEM
Angela Y Lee MEM
Barbara Randall MEM
Baylee Wang MEM
Carl D Burt MEM
Carla G Carney MEM
Cristina H Williams MEM
Dale Chandler MEM
Ingrid Bayne MEM
Keith Canty MEM
Lelani Clayton MEM
Mr Dewey M Hutchins, Jr MEM
Mr. Andrew A Cohen MEM
Mr. David C Whitley MEM
Mr. Teresa L Cline MEM
Ms Kitty A Holzbach MEM
Ms Susan S. Gaston MEM
Ms. Chandra R Patterson MEM
Ms. Eugenia C Jackson MEM
Ms. Pam M Strahorn-Roe MEM
Ms. Phyllis Whitley MEM
Peggy D Todd MEM
Russell Skidmore MEM
Sheila A Dann MEM
Shirley Wang MEM
Theresa L Wackowski MEM
Valarie A Miller MEM
     
2020 RPAC Fundraising Subcommittee
Mr Dewey M Hutchins, Jr CHAIR
Theresa L Wackowski VCHAIR
Carla G Carney MEM
Ms. Kaera R Mims MEM
Ms. Pam M Strahorn-Roe MEM
     
2020 Membership Events Committee
Ms. Stephanie A McDonald CHAIR
Phillip Jones VCHAIR
Carla G Carney BOD
Brittany Shazier MEM
Brooke Scutt MEM
Carrie Spencer MEM
ChayPheuane Douanglee MEM
Cheri Richards MEM
Eden Kircus MEM
Jennifer Roberts MEM
Katy Jones MEM
Melissa S Gwaltney MEM
Mr Dewey M Hutchins, Jr MEM
Raquel Linger MEM
Shannon Gross MEM
     
2020 Affiliate Council
Eden Kircus CHAIR
Katy Jones VCHAIR
Carla G Carney BOD
Christina Ternes MEM
Karen D Lawson MEM
     
2020 Awards Subcommittee
Brooke Scutt CHAIR
Mr Dewey M Hutchins, Jr VCHAIR
Marilyn Rivera BOD
Adam B Triplett MEM
Brittany Stellute MEM
Donna P Milne MEM
Emily Lewis MEM
Gina Beebe MEM
Ingrid Bayne MEM
Kathi A Morgart MEM
Melissa S Gwaltney MEM
Mrs. Joy L Gibbs MEM
Ms. Stephanie A McDonald MEM
Ms. Vicki L Andrews MEM
Patrizia Ridout MEM
Ronald Rivera MEM
     
2020 Banquet Subcommittee
Jennifer Roberts CHAIR
Shannon Gross VCHAIR
Valarie A Miller BOD
Angela Y Lee MEM
Brittany Shazier MEM
Eden Kircus MEM
Karen Arient MEM
Lelani Clayton MEM
Mrs. Kathleen C Macklin MEM
Patrizia Ridout MEM
Renate Sutherland MEM
Shauna Borte MEM
Tiffany Simmons MEM
     
2020 Member Relations Council
Raquel Linger CHAIR
Carrie Spencer VCHAIR
David Mohajerin BOD
Amethyst Fisher MEM
Brittany Shazier MEM
ChayPheuane Douanglee MEM
Emily Lewis MEM
Genny D’Ascenzo-Kimbel MEM
Laura Gayle MEM
Patrizia Ridout MEM
Rachael Ward MEM
Renate Sutherland MEM
Stephanie Harris MEM
Tamara Thompson MEM
     
2020 REALTOR Fest Subcommittee
Melissa S Gwaltney CHAIR
Cheri Richards VCHAIR
Marilyn Rivera BOD
ChayPheuane Douanglee MEM
Emily Lewis MEM
Jennifer Roberts MEM
Karen D Lawson MEM
Keisha Deering MEM
Marvin T Collins MEM
Shirley A Hammond MEM
Stephanie Harris MEM
Terry Sumrell MEM
     
2020 YPN Council
Brittany Shazier CHAIR
ChayPheuane Douanglee VCHAIR
Michelle P Helmsderfer BOD
Dana Gray MEM
Idrina Davis MEM
Jennifer Wilks MEM
Jeremy Malmgren MEM
Keisha Deering MEM
Shirley Wang MEM
Vicki Burnette MEM
     
     
2020 Professional Standards & Grevance Committee
Ms Kitty A Holzbach CHAIR
Ms. Pam M Strahorn-Roe VCHAIR
Ms. Ruby S Conn BOD
Brooke Scutt MEM
Dale Chandler MEM
Jenny L Edgerton MEM
Keith Canty MEM
Leanne Hester MEM
Lelani Clayton MEM
Michael Trusty MEM
Mr. E. Gene Efird MEM
Mr. Frank J Cotrupi MEM
Mr. Robert E Chapman MEM
Mrs. Joy L Gibbs MEM
Mrs. Lynn G Grimsley MEM
Ms. Marion L Sparks MEM
Ms. Patricia A Lantz MEM
Ms. Vicki L Andrews MEM
Sherri Reese MEM
Stephenie O Shanks MEM
Vidi V. Payne MEM